Wyborcza.Pl - Info wyborcza.pl

wyborcza.pl receives about 225,000 unique visitors and 724,500 (3.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,800.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,166,433.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wyborcza.pl is ranked number 2,275 in the world and 0.045% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 67, Poland and links to network IP address 80.252.0.252.

About - wyborcza.pl

Gazeta Wyborcza - internetowe
wydanie - wiadomości z kraju i ze
świata, nauki i kultury oraz
sportu, a także aktualne komentarze
i opinie.
How did wyborcza.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wyborcza.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
225,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,750,000
Daily Pageviews:
724,500 (3.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.045% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.4%84.2%28
United Kingdom 3.3%3.3%1962
Germany 2.9%3.7%2451
United States 1.5%1.6%23471
Ireland 0.7%0.6%900
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%3041

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wyborcza.pl
56.06%39.08%2.35
wroclaw.wyborcza.pl
10.28%12.32%4.04
warszawa.wyborcza.pl
8.63%5.66%2.21
trojmiasto.wyborcza.pl
7.12%4.65%2.20
krakow.wyborcza.pl
5.96%4.33%2.45
poznan.wyborcza.pl
5.55%5.40%3.28
lodz.wyborcza.pl
4.98%4.54%3.07
katowice.wyborcza.pl
4.32%3.15%2.45
szczecin.wyborcza.pl
2.82%2.37%2.83
kielce.wyborcza.pl
2.79%1.52%1.84
info.wyborcza.pl
2.14%0.68%1.07
opole.wyborcza.pl
2.10%1.65%2.6
bydgoszcz.wyborcza.pl
1.99%2.15%3.7
czestochowa.wyborcza.pl
1.73%1.55%3.0
lublin.wyborcza.pl
1.55%1.82%4.0
rzeszow.wyborcza.pl
1.37%1.36%3.4
m.wyborcza.pl
1.10%0.38%1.18
gorzow.wyborcza.pl
0.98%0.50%1.7
plock.wyborcza.pl
0.95%0.85%3.0
bialystok.wyborcza.pl
0.91%0.67%2.5
olsztyn.wyborcza.pl
0.88%0.65%2.5
radom.wyborcza.pl
0.86%0.80%3.1
torun.wyborcza.pl
0.76%0.73%3.2
cojestgrane24.wyborcza.pl
0.75%0.35%1.6
zielonagora.wyborcza.pl
0.70%0.34%1.7
prenumerata.wyborcza.pl
0.67%0.29%1.5
sosnowiec.wyborcza.pl
0.63%0.36%1.9
nekrologi.wyborcza.pl
0.59%0.53%3.0
biqdata.wyborcza.pl
0.52%0.20%1.3
bielskobiala.wyborcza.pl
0.34%0.31%3.1
gliwice.wyborcza.pl
0.32%0.17%1.8
archiwum.wyborcza.pl
0.28%0.32%3.8
login.wyborcza.pl
0.24%0.16%2.2
konto.wyborcza.pl
0.11%0.08%2.5
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wyborcza.pl
Domain:
  wyborcza.pl
Rank:
  217,931
Organic Keywords:
  5,591
Organic Traffic:
  3,496
Organic Cost:
  $32.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,933
Total Backlinks:
  4,114,001
Follow Links:
  3,662,367
Nofollow Links:
  451,634
Referring Domains:
  7,002
Referring IPs:
  6,117

How socially engaged is wyborcza.pl?

Facebook:
  9,258
Google +:
  229,675
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wyborcza.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$1,166,433.40
Daily Revenue:
$1,800.00
Monthly Revenue:
$54,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$657,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wyborcza.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.252.0.252
ASN:
AS8535 
ISP:
Agora TC Sp.z.o.o. 
Server Location:
Warsaw
67
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 80.252.0.252

How fast does wyborcza.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2822 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Media/Dzienniki

What sites are related to wyborcza.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 11:19:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://wyborcza.pl/0,0.html
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 11:19:02 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://login.wyborcza.pl/services/init-session?redirect=http%3A%2F%2Fwyborcza.pl%3A80%2F0%2C0.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR NID PSAo OUR IND"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-2
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 11:19:02 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: SsoSessionPermanent=d550482a35834b027d3a4e63a1e6c980991751541867d593507198da3bf05f8d; Domain=.wyborcza.pl; Expires=Wed, 12-May-2021 11:19:02 GMT; Path=/
Location: http://wyborcza.pl:80/0,0.html?ssoSessionId=d550482a35834b027d3a4e63a1e6c980991751541867d593507198da3bf05f8d
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Length: 0
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR NID DEV PSA OUR IND UNI"
Vary: User-Agent
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 11:19:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://wyborcza.pl:80/0,0.html?disableRedirects=true
Set-Cookie: GW_SID=9chZX14HyjTC5jdJ0Ns2JtsTY1wTw1p1ytVPb4M0g6LP1ZGNR0z9!464723787; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SsoSessionPermanent=d550482a35834b027d3a4e63a1e6c980991751541867d593507198da3bf05f8d; expires=Wed, 12-May-2021 11:19:03 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR NID PSAo OUR IND"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-2
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 11:19:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: GW_SID=t3J4X14HZ1zyDVdBGwyNCGQQLPJXcG37MlgzgyhvDQ1wkWzxyFWT!1714319810; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: test=67A212A187A106k1463138343799; expires=Sun, 13-May-2018 11:19:03 GMT; path=/
Content-Language: pl
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR NID PSAo OUR IND"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ISO-8859-2; ch***t=ISO-8859-2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 80.252.0.252 3592
MX mx4.agora.pl 592
MX mx1.agora.pl 592
MX mx2.agora.pl 592
MX mx3.agora.pl 592
TXT 3592
SOA 3592
Mname hera.gazeta.pl
Rname dns.agora.pl
Serial Number 2016032901
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS zeus.gazeta.pl 3591
NS hera.gazeta.pl 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-02-10
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: wyborcza.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: artemida.krak.gazeta.pl. [193.193.65.3]
hera.gazeta.pl. [193.42.228.9]
created: 1998.02.10 12:00:00
last modified: 2016.01.18 19:25:28
renewal date: 2017.02.09 13:00:00

option created: 2015.01.28 12:30:15
option expiration date: 2018.01.28 12:30:15

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
home.pl S.A.

ul. Zbożowa 4

70-653 Szczecin

Polska/Poland

+48.914325555

+48.504502500

https://home.pl/kontakt

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 293 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wyborcza.pl widget